Sign In | Join Free | My components-electronic.com
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd logo
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd
Quality is not an act, it is a habit.
Verified Supplier

4 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cables >

Cable Fiber Optic Cable MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode

Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Cable Fiber Optic Cable MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode

Brand Name : HICORPWELL

Model Number : Cable MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core

Certification : ISO9001-2015

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 10sets

Price : negotiation

Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T

Supply Ability : 5000pcs Per Week

Packaging Details : 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day

Cable Type : Cable MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core

Connectors : LC SC ST FC Connectors

Paintcoat Color : Yellow

Wavelength : 1310/1550nm

Length : 1m,2m,3m,5m,10M

Application : Outdoor Communication

Connector Option : Senko MPO Plus premium connector

Fiber Mode : OS2 9/125μm SM

Contact Now

Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core/48 Core/144 Core OM3 Male and Female Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Trunk Cable


MPO/MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination,

is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.


MPO is a mulit-fiber connector , and it si shortened from ,ulti puch on . It is different as connector of transfering speed of
40G/100G by IEEE standard ,Now MPO HD pre-termination systerm is mostly used in HD data center , fiber to bulidings ,

and connectoion in fiber optical splittes, receving & transfering devices of 40G/100G/QSFP+


Product Features

US Conec MTP® connector, Senko MPO Plus premium connector

OS2, OM3, OM4 fiber grades (OM1 and OM2 available)

0.35dB Elite low loss MTP/MPO connector as well standard versions of 0.6/0.75dB

Factory terminated and tested

Allow easy migration from 10GbE to 40GbE or 100GbE

Pulling eyes are provided as an option to protect the fiber ends during installation


Application

Data communication network
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
High density architectures


Connector Performance Specifications

Model
SM
MM
Connector Fiber Count
8,12,24 core
Polish
APC
PC
Housing Color
Standard: green Elite: yellow
Standard: beige Elite: auqa
Insertion Loss(Standard Type)
less than 0.7dB
less than 0.5dB
Insertion Loss(Elite Type)
less than 0.35dB
less than 0.35dB
Return Loss
PC>50dB,APC>60dB
>30dB
Durability (500 matings)
less than 0.2dB
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
850/1300nm

Fiber Cable Performance Specifications

Fiber Type
OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count
8,12,24,48,72,96,144 cores
Cable Diameter
3.0mm, 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color
Yellow, Orange, Aqua. Purple
Jacket Material
OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength
500N
Operating Temperature
—20 to 70℃
Storage Temperature
—40 to 75℃

Production Dept :




Buy cheap Cable Fiber Optic Cable MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode product

Cable Fiber Optic Cable MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)