Sign In | Join Free | My components-electronic.com
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd logo
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd
Quality is not an act, it is a habit.
Verified Supplier

4 Years

Home > Glass Fiber Optic Cable >

OM3/OM4 MPO Connector Patch Cord 12 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable 8/12/24F MTP MPO Cable

Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

OM3/OM4 MPO Connector Patch Cord 12 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable 8/12/24F MTP MPO Cable

Brand Name : HICORPWELL

Model Number : OM3/OM4 MPO Connector Patch Cord 12 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable 8/12/24F MTP MPO Cable

Certification : ISO9001-2015

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 10sets

Price : negotiation

Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T

Supply Ability : 5000pcs Per Week

Packaging Details : 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day

Cable Type : OM3/OM4 MPO Connector Patch Cord 12 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable 8/12/24F MTP MPO Cable

Connectors : LC SC ST FC Connectors

Paintcoat Color : Yellow

Cable Purpose : aerospace, airborne, marine, ground vehicle,tactical and even automotive commercial applications

Length : 1m,2m,3m,5m,10M

Application : Outdoor Communication

Contact Now

OM3/OM4 MPO Connector Patch Cord 12 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable 8/12/24F MTP MPO Cable


MPO/MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination,

is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.


0.35dB IL, MTP (MPO) to MTP(MPO) connector and 3.0mm Plenum (OFNP) bunch cable is designed for 40G/100G direct connection

and high-density data center applications.


Product Features

1. High Performance in IL & RL

2. 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

3. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
4. Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
5. Suitable for MPO/MTP application
6. Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
7. Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

8. Compliant to directive 200/95/EC(RoHS)

9. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7


Application

Data communication network
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
High density architectures


Connector Performance Specifications

Model
SM
MM
Connector Fiber Count
8,12,24 core
Polish
APC
PC
Housing Color
Standard: green Elite: yellow
Standard: beige Elite: auqa
Insertion Loss(Standard Type)
less than 0.7dB
less than 0.5dB
Insertion Loss(Elite Type)
less than 0.35dB
less than 0.35dB
Return Loss
PC>50dB,APC>60dB
>30dB
Durability (500 matings)
less than 0.2dB
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
850/1300nm

Fiber Cable Performance Specifications

Fiber Type
OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count
8,12,24,48,72,96,144 cores
Cable Diameter
3.0mm, 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color
Yellow, Orange, Aqua. Purple
Jacket Material
OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength
500N
Operating Temperature
—20 to 70℃
Storage Temperature
—40 to 75℃

Production Dept :



Buy cheap OM3/OM4 MPO Connector Patch Cord 12 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable 8/12/24F MTP MPO Cable product

OM3/OM4 MPO Connector Patch Cord 12 Fiber MPO Trunk Cable 8/12/24F MTP MPO Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)